Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 is a Roblox game by PLATINUM FIVE. 30,733 people were playing at Oct 17, 2026, 12:13 PM PT, up 419% from the average 7 days earlier. Roblox maturity label: Moderate · 13+.
Roblox rates this game Moderate (13+). It may include stronger violence, crude humour or scarier themes. Younger players: check with a parent first.
30,733playing · sampled
+419%vs the average 7 days earlier (5,924)
Oct 17, 2026last game update on Roblox
90% of Roblox votes are likes
Players, last 7 days
Oct 10, 2026┆ game update Oct 14, 2026, Oct 16, 2026, Oct 16, 2026Oct 17, 2026
Over the last 7 days Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 ranged from 2,924 to 35,668 players (2-hour averages). The first sample in the window was 6,812, the latest 33,473. A game update on Roblox was detected on Oct 14, 2026, Oct 16, 2026, Oct 16, 2026 (dashed line).
Daily numbers (table)
| Day (PT) | Average | Peak |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2026 | 5,504 | 6,812 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | 5,277 | 7,212 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 4,306 | 6,256 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 4,015 | 5,444 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | 4,135 | 5,653 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 4,448 | 5,948 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 15,073 | 34,927 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 32,075 | 35,668 |
Source: BloxRadar samples of public Roblox player counts, about every 30 minutes, averaged per 2 hours.
What we found
- Lost Souls badge: obtained by participating in the Ronograd Bunker Raid; earned by 0.2% of players; text says 'Your failure has changed the course of humanity forever.' — Our player tracking
- It's Not Over badge: obtained by participating in the Ronograd Bunker Raid; earned by 0.4% of players; text calls you 'a competent operator'. — Our player tracking
- Operation Typhoon Stage One Response badge: obtained by playing Operation Typhoon within the first 24 hours of release; 105,097 earned it in the last day; 49.4% of players have it. — Our player tracking
- The game description mentions the new Kingdom of Sawang map. — Game page on Roblox
- The Headquarters boosts your income offline and is used to research powerful weapons. — Game page on Roblox
From our video published . Written by BloxRadar from the sources shown.
Badges share of players who own each (Roblox badge stats)
The Musician0.0%
Calm Before The Storm0.0%
Lost Souls0.2%
It's Not Over0.4%
Operation Typhoon Stage One Response49%
Codes
We haven't checked codes for this game yet.
We re-check codes on the web and show where each one is listed. We don't redeem codes, so we can't promise one works — codes can expire without warning.
Events & countdowns
LIVE
Operation Typhoon — New map, boats & more!
Roblox event listing · ends
Our videos
Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 Operation Typhoon: One Raid, Two Badges
15 h ago