Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5

by PLATINUM FIVEMaturity: Moderate · 13+
Open on Roblox ↗

Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 is a Roblox game by PLATINUM FIVE. 30,733 people were playing at Oct 17, 2026, 12:13 PM PT, up 419% from the average 7 days earlier. Roblox maturity label: Moderate · 13+.

Roblox rates this game Moderate (13+). It may include stronger violence, crude humour or scarier themes. Younger players: check with a parent first.
30,733playing · sampled
+419%vs the average 7 days earlier (5,924)
Oct 17, 2026last game update on Roblox

90% of Roblox votes are likes

Players, last 7 days
Oct 10, 2026┆ game update Oct 14, 2026, Oct 16, 2026, Oct 16, 2026Oct 17, 2026

Over the last 7 days Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 ranged from 2,924 to 35,668 players (2-hour averages). The first sample in the window was 6,812, the latest 33,473. A game update on Roblox was detected on Oct 14, 2026, Oct 16, 2026, Oct 16, 2026 (dashed line).

Daily numbers (table)
Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 players per day
Day (PT)AveragePeak
Oct 10, 20265,5046,812
Oct 11, 20265,2777,212
Oct 12, 20264,3066,256
Oct 13, 20264,0155,444
Oct 14, 20264,1355,653
Oct 15, 20264,4485,948
Oct 16, 202615,07334,927
Oct 17, 202632,07535,668
Source: BloxRadar samples of public Roblox player counts, about every 30 minutes, averaged per 2 hours.

What we found

  • Lost Souls badge: obtained by participating in the Ronograd Bunker Raid; earned by 0.2% of players; text says 'Your failure has changed the course of humanity forever.' — Our player tracking
  • It's Not Over badge: obtained by participating in the Ronograd Bunker Raid; earned by 0.4% of players; text calls you 'a competent operator'. — Our player tracking
  • Operation Typhoon Stage One Response badge: obtained by playing Operation Typhoon within the first 24 hours of release; 105,097 earned it in the last day; 49.4% of players have it. — Our player tracking
  • The game description mentions the new Kingdom of Sawang map. — Game page on Roblox
  • The Headquarters boosts your income offline and is used to research powerful weapons. — Game page on Roblox
From our video published . Written by BloxRadar from the sources shown.

Badges share of players who own each (Roblox badge stats)

The Musician0.0%
Calm Before The Storm0.0%
Lost Souls0.2%
It's Not Over0.4%
Operation Typhoon Stage One Response49%

Codes

We haven't checked codes for this game yet.
We re-check codes on the web and show where each one is listed. We don't redeem codes, so we can't promise one works — codes can expire without warning.

Events & countdowns

LIVE
Operation Typhoon — New map, boats & more!
Roblox event listing · ends

Our videos

Blackhawk Rescue Mission 5 Operation Typhoon: One Raid, Two Badges

15 h ago