The Strongest Battlegrounds

by Yielding ArtsMaturity: Mild · 9+
Open on Roblox ↗

The Strongest Battlegrounds is a Roblox game by Yielding Arts. 66,953 people were playing at Oct 17, 2026, 10:56 AM PT, up 6% from the average 7 days earlier. Roblox maturity label: Mild · 9+.

66,953playing · sampled
+6%vs the average 7 days earlier (63,218)
Oct 13, 2026last game update on Roblox

84% of Roblox votes are likes

Players, last 7 days
Oct 10, 2026┆ game update Oct 10, 2026, Oct 13, 2026Oct 17, 2026

Over the last 7 days The Strongest Battlegrounds ranged from 30,850 to 70,204 players (2-hour averages). The first sample in the window was 66,130, the latest 69,856. A game update on Roblox was detected on Oct 10, 2026, Oct 13, 2026 (dashed line).

Daily numbers (table)
The Strongest Battlegrounds players per day
Day (PT)AveragePeak
Oct 10, 202662,66369,889
Oct 11, 202654,99867,928
Oct 12, 202644,68857,443
Oct 13, 202640,74349,485
Oct 14, 202641,32349,940
Oct 15, 202644,00252,212
Oct 16, 202656,67468,897
Oct 17, 202665,52570,204
Source: BloxRadar samples of public Roblox player counts, about every 30 minutes, averaged per 2 hours.

What we found

  • Badge 'Taking Out The Trash' — Kill someone with a trashcan. Bin there, done that. Earned by 1.9% of players; 25,900 earned it in the last day. — Our player tracking
  • Badge 'Critical Hit' — a perfect hit that requires a precision of 0.000001 second; earned by 0.5% of players. — Our player tracking
  • Badge 'A Natural' (100 total kills) earned by 0.6% of players, so Critical Hit (0.5%) is rarer. — Our player tracking
  • Badge 'Fracture of Tundra' — an ancient fracture falls from the heavens and crashes into the battleground; find it & obtain its powers. Earned by 0.1% of players. — Our player tracking
  • Baby Steps = 1 total kill; Head First = 10 total kills. — Our player tracking
From our video published . Written by BloxRadar from the sources shown.

Badges share of players who own each (Roblox badge stats)

Fracture of Tundra0.1%
Turning Point0.2%
Stargazer0.2%
Critical Hit0.5%
A Natural0.6%
Taking Out The Trash2%

Codes

We haven't checked codes for this game yet.
We re-check codes on the web and show where each one is listed. We don't redeem codes, so we can't promise one works — codes can expire without warning.

Our videos

The Strongest Battlegrounds: Can You Get a Trashcan Kill?

80 views · 3 days ago