The Strongest Battlegrounds is a Roblox game by Yielding Arts. 66,953 people were playing at Oct 17, 2026, 10:56 AM PT, up 6% from the average 7 days earlier. Roblox maturity label: Mild · 9+.
66,953playing · sampled
+6%vs the average 7 days earlier (63,218)
Oct 13, 2026last game update on Roblox
84% of Roblox votes are likes
Players, last 7 days
Oct 10, 2026┆ game update Oct 10, 2026, Oct 13, 2026Oct 17, 2026
Over the last 7 days The Strongest Battlegrounds ranged from 30,850 to 70,204 players (2-hour averages). The first sample in the window was 66,130, the latest 69,856. A game update on Roblox was detected on Oct 10, 2026, Oct 13, 2026 (dashed line).
Daily numbers (table)
| Day (PT) | Average | Peak |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2026 | 62,663 | 69,889 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | 54,998 | 67,928 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 44,688 | 57,443 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 40,743 | 49,485 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | 41,323 | 49,940 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 44,002 | 52,212 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 56,674 | 68,897 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 65,525 | 70,204 |
Source: BloxRadar samples of public Roblox player counts, about every 30 minutes, averaged per 2 hours.
What we found
- Badge 'Taking Out The Trash' — Kill someone with a trashcan. Bin there, done that. Earned by 1.9% of players; 25,900 earned it in the last day. — Our player tracking
- Badge 'Critical Hit' — a perfect hit that requires a precision of 0.000001 second; earned by 0.5% of players. — Our player tracking
- Badge 'A Natural' (100 total kills) earned by 0.6% of players, so Critical Hit (0.5%) is rarer. — Our player tracking
- Badge 'Fracture of Tundra' — an ancient fracture falls from the heavens and crashes into the battleground; find it & obtain its powers. Earned by 0.1% of players. — Our player tracking
- Baby Steps = 1 total kill; Head First = 10 total kills. — Our player tracking
From our video published . Written by BloxRadar from the sources shown.
Badges share of players who own each (Roblox badge stats)
Fracture of Tundra0.1%
Turning Point0.2%
Stargazer0.2%
Critical Hit0.5%
A Natural0.6%
Taking Out The Trash2%
Codes
We haven't checked codes for this game yet.
We re-check codes on the web and show where each one is listed. We don't redeem codes, so we can't promise one works — codes can expire without warning.
Our videos
The Strongest Battlegrounds: Can You Get a Trashcan Kill?
80 views · 3 days ago