Weekly roundup

Fastest-rising Roblox games: October 24, 2026 – October 30, 2026

Here is this week's list for October 24, 2026 – October 30, 2026: Roblox games whose average player numbers rose against the week before. A Long Flight opens the list at +509%, and each section below gives the numbers and what we know about the game.

October 24, 2026 – October 30, 2026 vs the week before — average players across each week (UTC−7), our own samples
#GameThis weekWeek beforeChange
1A Long Flight12,2292,009+509%
2Anime Adventures42,4788,645+391%
3What If Disasters14,2925,161+177%
4Steal a Brainrot256,989134,471+91%
5Fake an Egg29,35916,053+83%
Average players: this week vs the week before A Long Flight 2K 12.2K +509%Anime Adventures 8.6K 42.5K +391%What If Disasters 5.2K 14.3K +177%Steal a Brainrot 134K 257K +91%Fake an Egg 16.1K 29.4K +83%
this week the week before · each game on its own scale · BloxRadar samples, Saturday–Friday (UTC−7)

A Long Flight

A Long Flight on Roblox (official screenshot)

A Long Flight averaged 12,229 players this week, up from 2,009 the week before, a change of +509%.

The Roblox description calls this an early-access game. You start in a huge abandoned desert next to an old airplane, then repair it, collect fuel and search abandoned locations for supplies.

A Sandbox update was scheduled as a week-long window. A guide site says it adds a creative mode for building and customising structures, designing planes and other flying machines, and spawning events, aircraft and enemies.

A beginner guide lists health, hunger, stamina and thirst as survival stats. Dexerto says the in-game currency is Tokens, spent on plane upgrades, cosmetics and gear.

Anime Adventures

Anime Adventures on Roblox (official screenshot)

Anime Adventures averaged 42,478 players this week, up from 8,645 the week before, a change of +391%.

This is a fan-made, unofficial strategy game. Its Roblox description says a catastrophic event has summoned threats across multiple worlds, and it asks you to summon heroes and save them.

The page invites players to enjoy the Holidays Update and says matchmaking has been added to more game modes, for playing with friends or random players. A games site says the game is between events and that Gomu Development has confirmed another update is coming, with no release date given.

An older beginner guide calls Story Mode the main mode, with extra Gems the first time you clear each level. It also says summons cost Gems, the banner rotates hourly, and only hill or hybrid units can hit flying enemies.

What If Disasters

What If Disasters on Roblox (official screenshot)

What If Disasters averaged 14,292 players this week, up from 5,161 the week before, a change of +177%.

Its Roblox page asks questions like what if a black hole flew past Earth, then sends you into wild disasters across different maps, with a new disaster each round. The job is to explore the map, find somewhere safe to hide and try to survive.

  • Rounds: Bloxodes says players on the central pad move into the map when the lobby countdown ends, and anyone off the pad is left out of the round
  • Progress: surviving earns XP and Credits, the shop currency, and Daily and Weekly Missions pay Credits too

Steal a Brainrot

Steal a Brainrot on Roblox (official screenshot)

Steal a Brainrot averaged 256,989 players this week, up from 134,471 the week before, a change of +91%. It supports desktop, mobile and tablet players, and its Roblox page sets out how to play:

  • Buy a Brainrot and steal Brainrots from other players
  • Generate money and rebirth
  • Buy slaps and troll gear to troll other players

Fake an Egg

Fake an Egg on Roblox (official screenshot)

Fake an Egg averaged 29,359 players this week, up from 16,053 the week before, a change of +83%.

This game comes from Slime Time Studios. You disguise yourself as an egg, wait for another player and steal a pet while they're not looking.

A guide site listed a Halloween Update event just before this week began, saying it adds new pets and a new rarity tier without naming them. The page was written before the event. Our Roblox event listing data also shows Mr. Egg Party events during the week.

The same site's beginner guide says you buy a Bunny Egg with your starting cash, hatch it on a nest circle in your pen and place the pet to earn cash each second. You jump into your pen's green pipe to choose an egg disguise. Rebirth resets your cash, but you keep your pets.

How we measure

Each figure is a week average from our own samples: we take each day's average, then the mean of those days, for a week running Saturday to Friday. The week before is measured the same way, and the percentage compares the two.

Sources

How this report was made

This report was drafted with AI using BloxRadar player-count samples and the sources listed below. Automated checks reviewed the data and references, and a human editor reviewed the report before publication. Player counts are sampled and game details or codes may change.

Found a mistake? Email fix@bloxradar.app with the page link.

More reports