+1 Speed Keyboard Escape is a Roblox game by SecretVerse Studio. 211,684 people were playing at Oct 17, 2026, 12:42 PM PT, down 13% from the average 7 days earlier. It is #12 on our weekly chart. Roblox maturity label: All ages.
211,684playing · sampled
−13%vs the average 7 days earlier (242,876)
Oct 17, 2026last game update on Roblox
#12 on our weekly chart · 97% of Roblox votes are likes
Players, last 7 days
Oct 10, 2026┆ game update Oct 16, 2026Oct 17, 2026
Over the last 7 days +1 Speed Keyboard Escape ranged from 30,899 to 960,143 players (2-hour averages). The first sample in the window was 132,926, the latest 960,143. A game update on Roblox was detected on Oct 16, 2026 (dashed line).
Daily numbers (table)
| Day (PT) | Average | Peak |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2026 | 99,461 | 132,926 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | 88,946 | 132,411 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 65,020 | 106,204 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 56,893 | 87,404 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | 78,988 | 269,960 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 64,547 | 93,930 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 74,852 | 95,686 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 310,193 | 960,143 |
Source: BloxRadar samples of public Roblox player counts, about every 30 minutes, averaged per 2 hours.
What we found
- Ducks badge ("So many of them") was earned by 1,045 players in the last day, shows 0% earned share, added 2026-10-07 — Our player tracking
- Welcome badge was earned by 1,015,024 players in the last day — Our player tracking
- Become a pizza badge: earned by 0.2% of players, added 2026-10-07 — Our player tracking
- oiia ("dance") badge: 630 earned in the last day, added 2026-08-27 — Our player tracking
- 20 Years of Roblox badge at 0.1%; CLONE — IS THAT YOU at 0.3% — Our player tracking
From our video published . Written by BloxRadar from the sources shown.
Badges share of players who own each (Roblox badge stats)
Ducks0.0%
oiia0.0%
20 Years of Roblox0.1%
HAPPY0.2%
Become a pizza0.2%
CLONE0.3%
Codes
We haven't checked codes for this game yet.
We re-check codes on the web and show where each one is listed. We don't redeem codes, so we can't promise one works — codes can expire without warning.
Events & countdowns
LIVE
Halloween World — Headless Horseman
Roblox event listing · ends
Our videos
Break and Steal an Egg +80% Ahead of Sunday's Update
7 h ago1,045 Ducks Badges a Day in +1 Speed Keyboard Escape
3 views · 6 days ago